Members

/Members
Members 2018-01-29T23:18:23+00:00

Current SEIAPI Members

Name Company Membership Type
Yogesh Sharma SMA Associate
Hubert K Yamada FSM R&D National Govt Honorary
Solomone Fifita SPC Honorary
Anthony Maxwell ADB Honorary
Angeline Heine RMI Resource and Develpoment Honorary
Peter Konings APEG Industry
Peter Johnston Environmental &Energy consultants Industry
Dr. Anirudh Singh Universty of South Pacific Training Institute
Bruce Clay Clay Engineering Industry
Faustino Yangmog YSPSC/ Utility Industry/Utility
Fred Skilling KUA/ Utility Industry/Utility
Amlesh Kumah Din Powerlite Industry
Nick Ritsinia Energy 4 All Industry
David Iro Fulaga Willies Holding compnay Industry
Eric Kerres Greentech Industry
Steve Wakefield MEC Industry/Utility
Greg Decherong Palau Energy Office Honorary
Cheryl Burkindine USDA Honorary
Tangitamaiti Tereapii RE Development Division Honorary
Eva Oberender REEEP Honorary
Timothy O’Connell USDA Honorary
George Kastner Infinity Solar Associate
Sriniva Bharadwaj Exide Technologies Associate
Mr Anare Matakiviti IUCN Honorary
Jennie Page Independent Power Associate
Amit Singh CBS Solutions Industry
Lindsay Hart Selectronic Associate
Andrew Daka Pacific Power Association Industry/Utility
durmus Yildiz Solar Matrix Pty Ltd Associate
wulf.killmann; alvaro.luna GIZ Fiji Honorary
Ms Katerina Syngellakis GGGI Honorary
Mary A.Y. Okada Guam community College Training Institute
Peceli Nakavulevu Fiji Department of Energy Honorary
Paeau Pirake Cook islands Electrical Workers Honorary
Mr. Gilbert J Charfauros Tru Power Inc Industry-Utility
Robert Matthews Tonga Power Limited Industry-utility
Vineet Chandra Energy Pro (Fiji) Industry
Herb Wade Industry
Mark Waite Chuuk Public Utility Corporation Industry/Utility
Apii Timoti TAU Industry/Utility
Geoff Stapleton GSES Australia Associate
Leopold SEDOGO “The World Bank, East Asia and the Pacific Region (EASNS)” Honorary
Apisake Soakai and Silia Kilepoa IRENA Honorary
Jen Scott/Ajay Raniga Sunergise International industry
Mark Ray Alco Battery Associate
Herman Mahyavanshi Pacific batteries Ltd Industry
Aaron Strid P.C.S Limited Industry
Joseph Temakon Govt of Vanuatu Honorary
Gavin Pereira Superfly Ltd Industry
barbara.goulter; Govind Kant TRINA Solar Australia Pty Ltd. Associate
Daman Cole;Zaf Mulla YINGLI Green Energy Australia Pty Ltd. Associate
Sarah Hemstock EU-PAcTVET Project Honorary
Paul Francis Stocker Azimuth Renewables Associate
Michael Valentine MV Solar Industry
Ben Cameron Alpha Technologies Associate
Xavier Vallvé TTA Associate
Simon Franklin IT Power Australia Associate
Tavita Airam KSEC Industry
Teangngang Barekiau KIT Training Institute
Ina George CITTI Training Institute
Viliame Sakiti NUS Training Institute
Dennis Sen USP TVET Training Institute
Sriniva Bharadwaj Eternity Technologies Associate
See information on becoming a SEIAPI member »

Member Login

Want To Become A Member?